Sunday, 25 December 2011

Good Christmas then people?

Did you lot have a good one hope you did :D
i did :)
Loads of food and Dr pepper and chocolate :D

Friday, 16 December 2011

Over Xmas Your Plans?

So mine will be family some of it :) im lucky my sister just had a baby boy so it won;t be as boring :P
Then maybe pop up the Girlfriends house or the day after depends on how things turn out

Other then that normal things what about you lot?

Sunday, 20 November 2011

Tv Prgrams?!

Which do you like?
Two and a half men *deffo not as good now :(*
The Walking dead

Dunno what else :')

Monday, 31 October 2011

To Buy or Download?

Which one People?!
i listen first on youtube for songs then buy
I don;t really buy dvds as i find they don;t have much reply times before i get to bored :(

Sunday, 23 October 2011

Week Holiday

So my GF has a week off College what do you lot like to do?!
me i just chill :D and be lazy loads of sleep ins

Sunday, 16 October 2011

Where Would you Love to Live

I would say just some where nice low crime no dickheads :P
and hot and Hot but if it hot i would need a swimming pool to cool off :D

so like USA or maybe Japan because im a Tech nerd :P

Tuesday, 11 October 2011

Phones? which Phones do you People have?

I have a HTC Desire HD massive Screen :) got the day it came out *my birthday* :D
year old and i love it :D
Shitty t-mobile like :(
charged me 45 for a year then a dude told me when i rang up for the 5th time it was meant to be 40 said "yes i can see on your account right away you agreed to 40"
=/ dirty wankers t-mobile are keep away :(
only good thing i got 65 taken off my bill :D w00t

Thursday, 6 October 2011

Dark souls/ Rage friday

So dark souls and rage out Friday "tomarrow" in the UK I'm looking forward to both but only have a pc atm :( so just rage for me I really want dark souls bad! Anyone looking forward?

Late for work :0

O Shit I was late for work :(  I dunno Wtf happened I just woke up randomly and was like Wtf :( I don't know if my alarm didn't go off or if I just spelt though it bad times. Lucky was only 40 mins l8 

Monday, 3 October 2011

Internet :(

Why is my internet so slow and toss :(
Dear Sky you are wank D:
Says i can get up to 8mbs they give me just 4mbs but can only download at a max of 600kbs :(

What can you lot get on

Battlefield beta 3?

Anyone got and would like to play?!
Thats my profile :D

Sunday, 2 October 2011

Friday, 30 September 2011

Fu bike

So bike chain broken on way home :( was next to a mcds so I had a chocolate milkshake :) good job my sisters was 5 mins away so I could did it but I think it will happen again

Biked to work

So I went on a bike to work to save some extra cash and I nearly died it is only 2.3miles odd :/ I'm so unfit it is shocking but I weigh like 9 stone but I eat junk food :) so I'm lucky I don't get fat but I'm still unfit :( my legs are still hurting now

Thursday, 29 September 2011

Work 2moz

So got work 2moz fifa 12 out so loads of chavs in shop :( bad times